Marysville Cemetery
8801 State Ave
Marysville WA

This section is an oval that was once the center of the cemetery. It is totally circled by lanes. We called it section 4... the cemetery doesn't.

The plots in section 4 are individual size. We read the rows south to north as most of the headstones faced east. This is our own numbering system for this presentation only.

The unusual aspect of this section is the ends of the oval that were made as pie slices and the headstones are not in orderly lines. The west end was all read together for that reason. There is a flag in this section.

the Section number, row number, and headstone (index) number were used to help do the reading and does not represent the "legal description" used by the office.

This is an extraction... we proofread to prevent errors but errors are still present. To correct the website information contact Darilee Bednar . For more information contact the office.

Section 4

Index # NameDate Additional info Row #
1968 Frances Joe Enick 15 Mar 1906 - 7 Dec 1969 row 1
1969 Lawrence B Davidson 16 Feb 1894 - 1 Feb 1981 US Army WW1 row 1
1970 Edna M Davidson 26 May 1900 - 13 June 1989 row 1
1971 Alva O McWald 1898 - 1967 row 1
1972 Helen M McWald 28 Oct 1901 - 21 July 1978 row 1
1973 Myrtle A Munroe 1892 - 1973 row 1
1974 R Belford Hodkinson 1908 - 1986 row 1
1975 Florence I Hodkinson 1905 - row 1
1976 Matthew Tri 27 Jul 1894 - 26 Mar 1969 S* row 1
1977 Florence Tri 24 Oct 1901 - 30 June 1984 S* row 1
1978 Bryon Frazier 29 Oct 1899 - 8 Nov 1967 row 1
1979 Julia M Feeney 1907 - 1967 row 2
1980 Myrtle M. McKeen 1893 - 1967 row 2
1981 Hazel [Kester] Wogan 1902 - 1993 row 2
1982 Fred M Kester 1894 - 1976 PFC US Army WWI row 2
1983 Zella D Larson 29 Dec 1896 - 23 Nov 1978 row 2
1984 Willard P Cochran 24 July 1916 - 31 Jan 1968 row 2
1985 Alvin A Wilhonen 2 July 1909 - 29 June 1967 Wa US Army Air Force row 2
1986 Eddie Ray Rice 10 May 1893 - 24 Feb 1967 WA pvt Co I 322 Inf WWI row 2
1987 Earla E Yelmene 23 March 1936 - 24 March 1967 row 2
1988 Daniel Yelmore 1929 - 1998 row 2
1989 John E Munroe 1877 - 1967 row 2
1990 Rev. John L Miller 1882 - 1967 row 2
1991 Adolph E Lundstedt 23 Apr 1925 - 28 Feb 1967 Wa BM 2 USNR WW2 row 2
1992 George Anderson 1894 - 1967 born in Scotland row 2
1993 Albert Hansberry 21 Sept 1916 - 24 Dec 1987 row 2
1994 Vernon R O'Neil 5 Apr 1902 - 11 April 1967 row 2
1995 Mildred O'Neil Stensrud 28 Dec 1907 - 10 Nov 2001 row 2
1996 Erling A Anderson 17 Dec 1918 - 26 Sept 1990 S Sgt USAF WW2 row 2
1997 William W Wilson 1886 - 1971 row 3
1998 William L Turner 1942 - 1967 row 3
1999 Adolph Zimmerman 1886 - 1967 row 3
2000 Mildred Zimmerman 1899 - 1990 row 3
2001 C Edward Snyder 1894 - 1967 row 3
2002 Harold L Vroman 12 June 1909 - 7 Feb 1967 row 3
2003 Herbert L Hagadorn 16 Jan 1937 - 5 Feb 1967 row 3
2004 Grant Pike 1892 - 1967 row 3
2005 Blanche Pike 1894 - 1970 row 3
2006 Charles Leo Chiswell 16 Apr 1883 - 22 Oct 1966 S* row 3
2007 Pearl M Chiswell 13 Nov 1886 - 18 Feb 1984 S* row 3
2008 William [Ace] Addington 1903 - 1993 row 3
2009 E Max Smith 13 Oct 1885 - 10 Dec 1966 S* row 3
2010 Ida J Smith 14 July 1888 - 6 Aug 1969 S* row 3
2011 Nettie I Dalton 1901 - 1966 mother row 3
2012 Jack B Stout 29 Oct 1919 - 11 Oct 1966 Wa CPL 465 Base Unit WW2 row 3
2013 Evelyn H Walseth Stout 4 July 1922 - 8 Oct 1996 row 3
2014 Harold E Greene 10 Feb 1924 - 4 Nov 1966 S Sgt 174 Coast Art BN WW2 row 3
2015 Arthur C Buttke 22 May 1882 - 4 Dec 1966 S* row 3
2016 Olive M Buttke 13 Mar 1890 - 21 Apr 1987 S* row 3
2017 Baby girl Buttke - 17 Sept 1930 row 3
2018 Aaron G Willey 1910 - 1974 row 3
2019 Janet M Willey 1911 - 1967 married 25 Aug 1935 row 3
2020 August J Donner 10 Sept 1885 - 23 Apr 1970 row 3
2021 George Donner 1889 - 1983 row 3
2022 John Magunson 16 Feb 1887 - 16 May 1970 row 3
2023 Warren J Buser 14 Sept 1901 - 4 July 1966 S* row 4
2024 Cecelia E Buser 7 Oct 1903 - 27 March 1997 S* row 4
2025 Leonard Elroy Hilton 3 Feb 1893 - 21 Feb 1966 WW1 Nebraska Pvt US Army row 4
2026 Paul N Howell 1905 - 1966 row 4
2027 Clarice E Howell 1906 - 1995 row 4
2028 Ralph Spurlock 4 May 1900 - 18 June 1965 row 4
2029 Pauline T Spurlock 23 Jan 1904 - 23 Jan 1981 row 4
2030 LeGrand Duce 1914 - 1991 row 4
2031 Carol E Duce 1914 - 1966 row 4
2032 Thomas Mason 14 Nov 1894 - 17 June 1965 WW1 Maine CPL US Army row 4
2033 Howard Hagelshaw 20 Aug 1902 - 12 Nov 1980 S* row 4
2034 Ruth Hagelshaw 7 June 1901 - 19 Apr 1965 S* row 4
2035 Mary K Gladding 31 Aug 1922 - 20 Jan 1999 row 4
2036 Joan E Gladding 6 Mar 1951 - 29 Jan 1965 row 4
2037 Kenneth E Gladding 22 Feb 1923 - 11 Feb 1999 row 4
2038 Emilie Gladding 1894 - 1985 S* row 4
2039 George A Gladding 1894 - 1978 S* row 4
2040 Emma E Parks 7 Mar 1886 - 1 Mar 1965 row 4
2041 Harold K Bolle 9 Nov 1914 - 31 Dec 1979 S* row 4
2042 Leona E Bolle 4 Dec 1911 - S* row 4
2043 Alex E Venables 6 Nov 1893 - 1 Aug 1983 S* row 4
2044 Mable A Venables 1 Sept 1896 - 27 Feb 1980 S* row 4
2045 Wayne McCollum 16 Dec 1941 - 31 Jan 1967 row 4
2046 Harold B Foxe 8 Apr 1923 - 19 Nov 1995 row 5
2047 Clara L Foxe 19 June 1894 - 22 Nov 1979 row 5
2048 James F Foxe 1883 - 1965 row 5
2049 Fred Palm 26 Apr 1879 - 19 Jan 1966 row 5
2050 Minnie Palm 7 Jan 1883 - 4 Dec 1973 row 5
2051 Gail M Palm 1917 - 2001 row 5
2052 Carole Goodwin 1940 - 1971 3S* row 5
2053 William Goodwin 1912 - 1970 3S* row 5
2054 Maxine Goodwin 1913 - 1965 3S* row 5
2055 Henry Kulvik 1887 - 1965 S* row 5
2056 Pauline Kulvik 1887 - 1962 S* row 5
2057 Marie M Garren 1932 - 1963 row 5
2058 Henry B Hendrickson 1893 - 1967 S* row 5
2059 Marguerite D Hendrickson 1907 - 1964 S* row 5
2060 Charles W Rogers 8 Mar 1919 - 13 Aug 1964 S* row 5
2061 Helen M Rogers 7 Apr 1916 - 22 Mar 1972 S* row 5
2062 Joyce Parker 1919 - 1965 row 5
2063 Ernest Thompson 26 Jan 1901 - 11 June 1965 S* row 5
2064 May A Thompson 17 Feb 1894 - 1 June 1981 S* row 5
2065 Guy A Buchner 1892 - 1965 S* row 5
2066 Christine Buchner 1897 - 1983 S* row 5
2067 George C Bolle 1 Dec 1891 - 28 May 1966 S* row 5
2068 Agnes E Bolle 14 Oct 1891 - 31 Aug 1978 S* row 5
2069 Arthur E Shaw 1919 - 1980 row 5
2070 Mary P Shaw 1918 - 1966 row 5
2071 Arthur Nelson 11 Aug 1917- - 31 Oct 2001 S* row 5
2072 Helga Nelson 16 Mar 1921 - 25 Sept 1970 S* row 5
2073 Carl M Hanson 18 July 1900 - 20 Aug 1969 WA pfc 20 Inf row 5
2074 Fay B Hanson 30 Mar 1904 - 2 Feb 1971 we rest in peace Carl row 5
2075 William I Anderson 9 Jun 1888 - 10 Mar 1966 S* row 6
2076 Edith M Anderson 10 June 1902 - 4 Jan 1984 S* row 6
2077 Florence E Locke 7 Dec 1896 - 13 July 1965 row 6
2078 Herbert Joseph Anderson 20 Jul 1899 - 27 May 1963 WA Pvt US Army WW1 row 6
2079 Mary L Wells 1934 - 1963 row 6
2080 Harry O Chapman 1883 - 1973 father row 6
2081 Lucy M Chapman 1845 - 1934 row 6
2082 Oscar D Chapman 1842 - 1925 row 6
2083 M. Gertrude Chapman 1883 - 1962 mother row 6
2084 Frances R Bales 1896 - 1963 Unkie row 6
2085 Alfred Millikan 12 Jan 1876 - 12 Oct 1965 S* row 6
2086 Jessie Millikan 29 Jan 1879 - 3 May 1977 S* row 6
2087 Oscar A Motter 1882 - 1965 S* married 1905 row 6
2088 Effie C Motter 1887 - 1972 S* married 1905 row 6
2089 Earl W Sherman 1893 - 1964 row 6
2090 Harriet M Sherman 1900 - 1975 row 6
2091 John F Herndon 1 July 1907 - 20 Nov 1964 WA PFC Co C 35 Engr CBT BN WW2 row 6
2092 Tressie A Herndon 14 Sept 1904 - 9 Feb 1971 row 6
2093 Holger K Dubs 1931 - 1965 row 6
2094 Eric Pearson 1884 - 1965 row 6
2095 Anton Olson 1887 - 1965 S* row 6
2096 Annie Olson 1892 - 1966 S* row 6
2097 Hans M Hoidal 15 Jan 1895 - 9 Jan 1967 S* row 7
2098 Alice Mae Hoidal 18 Aug 1901 - 10 Aug 1964 S* row 7
2099 Estelle F Weller 1875 - 1958 S* row 7
2100 Charles M Weller 1879 - 1960 S* row 7
2101 Ira E Todd 16 Nov 1899 - 8 Jan 1962 row 7
2102 Nina Morton 6 Feb 1892 - 26 Aug 1974 row 7
2103 Ole P Morton 8 Sept 1889 - 13 June 1962 row 7
2104 Martin Pat Kennedy 1886 - 1962 S* row 7
2105 Dorothy Anna Theilfoldt Kennedy Cool 1918 - 1993 S* row 7
2106 Gordon S Johnston 14 July 1908 - 1 July 1969 row 7
2107 Anna Mae Johnston 1902 - 1974 row 7
2108 Richard H Morley 1889 - 1963 father row 7
2109 Gertrude N. Morley 1894 - 1967 mother row 7
2110 Peter E Falleen 1910 - 1964 row 7
2111 Albert E Koplitz 1900 - 1965 row 7
2112 Gerald Frew 1900 - 1966 S* father row 7
2113 Nellie Frew 1908 - 1984 S* row 7
2114 Robert Allan Hanson 10 Nov 1931 - 13 Jan 1984 US Navy, Korea row 7
2115 Carl C Hansen 1897 - 1986 S* row 7
2116 Robertine V Hansen 1905 - 1964 S* row 7
2117 Donald L Reakema 1931 - S* row 7
2118 Carla Jean Reukema 1933 - S* row 7
2119 Annis E Cross 20 Nov 1908 - 13 Mar 1965 CA Major USAF Res WW2 ARCom row 7
2120 William Manthey 1907 - 1968 S* row 7
2121 Dorothy Manthey 1900 - 1980 S* row 7
2122 L A Hough 1900 - 1971 'Buck' row 7
2123 Willard G Dean 16 Apr 1915 - 1 Nov 1964 WA Tec 4, 828 Ord Base Depot Co. WW2 row 7
2124 Bion O Wells 1912 - 1984 S* row 8
2125 Pauline Wells 1914- - S* row 8
2126 Accie Johnston 4 Nov 1870 - 12 Mar 1958 S* row 8
2127 Estella S Johnston 24 Feb 1876 - 21 Jan 1975 S* row 8
2128 Ronald S Johnston 1898 - 1967 S* row 8
2129 Louise N Johnston 1898 - 1988 S* row 8
2130 Peter A Johnson 11 June 1918 - 13 Jan 1960 row 8
2131 Herman Birkland 23 Apr 1923 - 23 Apr 1960 WW2, Wa Sgt Cav row 8
2132 Edward S Maurer 1887 - 1962 row 8
2133 Alice J Maurer 1891 - 1972 row 8
2134 Clifford A Cruzen 1925 - row 8
2135 Eleda Jo Cruzen 1923 - row 8
2136 Charles E Elliott 1887 - 1964 row 8
2137 Olaf Bjorn 1901 - 1988 row 8
2138 Ruth Bjorn 1910 - 1998 row 8
2139 Richard Aken 1895 - 1981 PFC US Army WW1 row 8
2140 Beth Aken 1897 - 1987 row 8
2141 John W Gilliland 1920 - 1962 row 8
2142 Johan Jorgenson 1878 - 1962 row 8
2143 Josephine Jorgenson 1887 - 1968 row 8
2144 Seymour Shoultes 1898 - 1963 S* row 8
2145 Angie Shoultes 1894 - 1962 S* row 8
2146 Roy A Haberly 9 Oct 1906 - 6 Dec 1962 S* row 8
2147 Olga Haberly 10 Dec 1903 - 1 Feb 1898 S* row 8
2148 John Westlund 1935 - 1963 father row 8
2149 Norma C Westlund 1905 - row 8
2150 Alwyn C Westlund 1908 - 1992 row 8
2151 Fred W Lindborg 1893 - 1964 row 8
2152 Nellie A Lindborg 1892 - 1988 row 8
2153 Arthur Ellis Hazard 1907 - 1967 row 8
2154 Milton M Morgan 1909 - 1991 S* row 9
2155 Annie R. Morgan 1907 - 1988 S* row 9
2156 Annie B Nasi 1882 - 1955 mother row 9
2157 Morris Juleen Anderson 24 Sept 1920 - 1 Oct 1976 row 9
2158 Susan Anderson 3 Mar 1955 - 27 Aug 1955 row 9
2159 Caddie S Simpson 1871 - 1951 S* row 9
2160 Frank W Simpson 1871 - 1952 S* row 9
2161 Lucy N Wells 31 July 1881 - 28 Aug 1974 row 9
2162 Vernon M Ackerman 24 Dec 1909 - 14 June 1961 row 9
2163 Gertie Romstead 10 May 1879 - 10 Oct 1960 S* row 9
2164 John A Romstead 12 Apr 1880 - 16 Dec 1960 S* row 9
2165 James E Romstead 1906 - 1978 row 9
2166 Leona S Romstead 1915 - 1987 row 9
2167 Raymond B Root 8 Jan 1910 - 13 Nov 1960 WA TEC5 HQ Btry 14 Coast Arty WWII row 9
2168 Helen R Anderson 1903 - 1967 row 9
2169 Elmer Emil Anderson 9 May 1896 - 23 June 1965 Wa Pvt QM Corps WW1 row 9
2170 Josephine Anderson Phillips 1889 - 1961 row 9
2171 Levi Nutter 15 Dec 1892 - 3 Dec 1961 Wa PFC US Army WW1 row 9
2172 Myra G Coty 21 Aug 1916 - 4 Sept 2000 row 9
2173 Cleo M Swirtz 1921 - 1962 row 9
2174 Marie Martain 1923 - 1981 S* row 9
2175 Leslie Martain 1903 - 1988 S* row 9
2176 Clarence K Kearn 15 Oct 1889 - 12 Jan 1970 WA Pvt US Army WWI row 9
2177 Hattie Kearn 1889 - 1983 row 9
2178 Clarence E Hill 23 Dec 1909 - 29 Oct 1961 row 9
2179 Thomas V Tuttle 1886 - 1962 husband row 9
2180 Estella A Tuttle 1889 - 1967 row 9
2181 Rasmus P Jensen 1881 - 1963 row 9
2182 Fordyce D McCleary 1912 - 1967 row 9
2183 William P Lingel 1888 - 1953 father rrow 10
2184 Harold W Lingel 1915 - 1995 rrow 10
2185 Mabel Lingel 1919 - 1997 rrow 10
2186 Mary M Lingel 1885 - 1970 mother rrow 10
2187 Sylvia Lingel 20 Jan 1948 - 30 Oct 1998 rrow 10
2188 Delbert Lingel 1898 - 1968 rrow 10
2189 Ruth M Lingel 1902 - 1963 rrow 10
2190 Jerome Dean 1876 - 1941 father rrow 10
2191 Mae Dean 1882 - 1951 mother rrow 10
2192 Milo Phelps 22 Mar 1898 - 5 Nov 1967 PFC US Army WW1 rrow 10
2193 Stefan Philipp 1 Sept 1880 - 5 Nov 1966 S* rrow 10
2194 Angela M Philipp 22 July 1880 - 19 Dec 1963 S* rrow 10
2195 Evan Williams 1883 - 1966 3S* rrow 10
2196 Mary Jo Williams 1927 - 1983 3S* rrow 10
2197 Lizzie Williams 1891 - 1969 3S* rrow 10
2198 Samuel J Gallaway 1907 - 1988 rrow 10
2199 Evelyn W Gallaway 1910 - 1960 rrow 10
2200 George L White 1887 - 1960 husband rrow 10
2201 Gertrude White 1870 - 1966 wife rrow 10
2202 Howard E Manier 1906 - 1961 S* father rrow 10
2203 Ethel B Manier 1910 - 1960 S* mother rrow 10
2204 Rolf Robertson 7 Mar 1891 - 2 Jan 1980 S* rrow 10
2205 Emma Robertson 21 July 1895 - 13 Feb 1980 S* rrow 10
2206 Martha F Work 1893 - 1988 rrow 10
2207 S C Work 1881 - 1961 rrow 10
2208 Maude Martain 20 Nov 1875 - 8 Mar 1961 rrow 10
2209 Harold Bjorn 8 Mar 1888 - 9 Jun 1972 S* rrow 10
2210 Paula J Bjorn 18 Jul 1893 - 9 Nov 1979 S* rrow 10
2211 Ole O Brokken 1896 - 1961 brother rrow 10
2212 Louis L Hercigonia 14 Aug 1899 - 22 May 1990 rrow 10
2213 George Hercigonia 1871 - 1962 S* rrow 10
2214 Frances Hercigonia 1872 - 1971 S* rrow 10
2215 Herman E Johnson 4 July 1920 - 17 Jan 1963 Wa Cox USNR WW2 rrow 10
2216 Henry A Berndt 1894 - 1964 S* rrow 10
2217 Lydia Z Berndt 1892 - 1985 S* rrow 10
2218 George B Richards 1886 - 1954 S* rrow 11
2219 Christine A Richards 1890 - 1981 S* rrow 11
2220 Lewis G Wierschem 9 Feb 1891 - 11 Aug 1967 S* rrow 11
2221 Mary L Wierschem 13 Jan 1888 - 16 Sept 1963 S* rrow 11
2222 William H Meyer 1890 - 1950 rrow 11
2223 William Koplitz 1866 - 1948 father rrow 11
2224 Fredericka Koplitz 1864 - 1947 rrow 11
2225 Donald R Parrish 1913 - 1946 rrow 11
2226 Grover H Parrish 1885 - 1947 father rrow 11
2227 Myrtle Parrish 1888 - 1976 mother rrow 11
2228 Danny J Holmes 1949 - 1952 rrow 11
2229 Jess Holmes 23 Oct 1924 - 6 Dec 1994 US Navy WWII rrow 11
2230 Cecelia M Holmes 13 May 1927 - 22 Nov 1999 rrow 11
2231 Ira Kennedy 7 Mar 1876 - 2 Dec 1963 rrow 11
2232 Emma Kennedy 22 Dec 1882 - 10 June 1923 rrow 11
2233 Harlan P Roberson 24 Jan 1921 - 9 Dec 1972 WA Tec5 US Army WW2 rrow 11
2234 Noble G Hardwick 23 Aug 1905 - 12 Sept 1963 rrow 11
2235 Viola M Hardwick 9 June 1907 - 31 Aug 1960 rrow 11
2236 Lonnie D Wiggins 19 Aug 1918 - 5 Oct 1960 TX CPL HQ Co 148 Inf WW2 rrow 11
2237 Richard G Belle 3 Apr 1921 - 9 June 1971 WA MOMM3 US Navy WW2 rrow 11
2238 Madeline E Ketchum 1935 - 1988 rrow 11
2239 Beryl A Hallgren 10 Dec 1902 - 20 Feb 1990 rrow 11
2240 Elmer E Hallgren 23 June 1897 - 7 Jan 1962 rrow 11
2241 Fannie P Dunkin 3 Mar 1895 - 7 Jan 1964 rrow 11
2242 Howard J Weddle 1898 - 1986 rrow 12
2243 Esther M Weddle 1900 - 1951 rrow 12
2244 Ole B Hanson 1862 - 1946 husband,father rrow 12
2245 Emilie K. Hanson 1879 - 1964 mother rrow 12
2246 Harry S Hanson 1908 - 1972 son, brother rrow 12
2247 Hosea J Gaskill 1873 - 1948 father rrow 12
2248 Abbie Jenkins Gaskill 1874 - 1946 rrow 12
2249 Esther Knuth 1926 - 2001 metal rrow 12
2250 Martin Meer 1877 - 1968 rrow 12
2251 Kalta Meer 1882 - 1946 mother rrow 12
2252 F. Duane Kinney 1899 - 1952 rrow 12
2253 Grace M Kinney 1906 - 1992 rrow 12
2254 William E Berlin 1886 - 1953 husband rrow 12
2255 Clarence English 1882 - 1952 rrow 12
2256 Adella English 1883 - 1968 rrow 12
2257 Muriel G Holley 1893 - 1965 S* rrow 12
2258 M Roy Holley 1889 - 1985 S* rrow 12
2259 Frank A Sloan 1891 - 1959 father rrow 12
2260 Agnes M Sloan 1894 - 1995 mother rrow 12
2261 Joseph Roggendorf 1907 - 1957 S* rrow 12
2262 Alice Roggendorf 1910 - 2001 S* rrow 12
2263 Lyle A Hansen 1939 - S* rrow 12
2264 Shirley J Hansen 1936 - S* rrow 12
2265 Ty Joseph Hansen 1972 - 1997 rrow 12
2266 Glen A Barrie 1904 - 1960 rrow 12
2267 James A McCleary 1881 - 1965 husbund father rrow 12
2268 Lucinda N McCleary 1893 - 1960 wife mother rrow 12
2269 Cecil G McCleary 1918 - 1999 rrow 12
2270 Henry J Wiggin 1888 - 1960 S* rrow 12
2271 Alma M Wiggin 1890 - 1981 S* rrow 12
2272 Myrtle I Newman 5 Apr 1880 - 13 May 1963 rrow 12
2273 Charles M Butters 24 Dec 1901 - 13 May 1963 S* rrow 12
2274 Viola S Butters 10 Sept 1905 - 14 May 1964 S* rrow 12
2275 Clarence G Larsen 21 Sep 1896 - 10 June 1961 rrow 13
2276 Anna C Van Meter 13 Jan 1875 - 8 Nov 1962 rrow 13
2277 Burt C Van Meter 20 Mar 1869 - 17 Jul 1942 rrow 13
2278 Bock - cement rrow 13
2279 Baby Huff - cement broken lying loose in grass rrow 13
2280 Frederick T Bock 1919 - 1989 5S* rrow 13
2281 Elizabeth Z (Nelson) Bock 1889 - 1979 5S* rrow 13
2282 John E Bock 1898 - 1942 5S* rrow 13
2283 Baby Brewster - 5S* rrow 13
2284 Baby Huff - 5S* rrow 13
2285 Frank N. S. Bloch 25 June 1882 - 23 Aug 1957 rrow 13
2286 Jessie N. Bloch 3 Dec 1895 - 6 Jan 1994 rrow 13
2287 Ellen E Bloch 19 Jan 1917 - 29 Apr 1942 rrow 13
2288 Anders Hagen 1869 - 1943 father rrow 13
2289 Pernelle Hagen 1874 - 1956 mother rrow 13
2290 Charlie E. Wiley 1875 - 1944 S* rrow 13
2291 Leona P Wiley 1885 - 1975 S* rrow 13
2292 Martinus Olson 1869 - 1953 rrow 13
2293 Alice V Johnson 1874 - 1948 mother rrow 13
2294 Margorie H. Wilson 1897 - 1953 wife,mother rrow 13
2295 Thomas M Wilson 1899 - 1962 father rrow 13
2296 Ersie Y Scott 1869 - 1958 father rrow 13
2297 Ellen M Scott 1877 - 1956 mother rrow 13
2298 Brice M Harrison 13 Sept 1896 - 15 Oct 1956 WA Wagr 41 Co 166 Depot Brig WW1 rrow 13
2299 Rose Mae Harrison 29 Dec 1899 - 27 Dec 1988 rrow 13
2300 Ernest A Anderson 10 Dec 1895 - 6 July 1960 S* rrow 13
2301 Mary S Anderson 1 Nov 1894 - 8 June 1958 S* rrow 13
2302 Ralph N Clapp 1897 - 1981 S* rrow 13
2303 Gertrude M. Clapp 1909 - 1995 S* rrow 13
2304 Lester P Colley 2 Nov 1902 - 2 July 1980 S* rrow 13
2305 Marion L Colley 2 May 1911 - 7 May1973 S* rrow 13
2306 Earrl Graham Jr 8 July 1918 - 13 Dec 1913 Wa S1 USNR WW2 rrow 13
2307 Robert Clarence Larsen 7 Jan 1934 - 4 July 1987 SN US Navy Korea grave overgrown by tree rrow 13
2308 Walter Myers 10 Dec 1863 - 21 July 1942 S* rrow 14
2309 Hilda Myers 12 Apr 1877 - 26 Dec 1971 S* rrow 14
2310 Edmund D Stanton 1861 - 1942 rrow 14
2311 Alice S Stanton 1873 - 1953 rrow 14
2312 Louie Hovik 1891 - 1942 rrow 14
2313 Mildred A Hovik 14 Feb 1897 - 4 Apr 1985 S* rrow 14
2314 Robert L Hovik 14 Mar 1920 - 26 Feb 1985 S* rrow 14
2315 Freida Sowards 1921 - 1998 metal rrow 14
2316 Henry Samuel Sowards 4 June 1924 - 23 Nov 1987 US Army rrow 14
2317 Ruth Helma Sowards 1889 - 1943 rrow 14
2318 Thomas Logan 1868 - 1944 rrow 14
2319 Alice J Logan 2 Feb 1872 - 23 Sep 1949 rrow 14
2320 Arnold Woge 1932 - 1949 rrow 14
2321 Carl D Woge 1899 - 1977 S* rrow 14
2322 Christine E Woge 1909 - 1995 S* rrow 14
2323 L B Tracy 1871 - 1953 S* rrow 14
2324 Elizabeth A Tracy 1885 - 1955 S* rrow 14
2325 John Lindberg 1872 - 1953 S* rrow 14
2326 David E Jones 1880 - 1942 rrow 15
2327 Minnie O Jones 1885 - 1966 rrow 15
2328 Calvin L Vining 1859 - 1943 3S* rrow 15
2329 Caroline S Vining 1861 - 1943 3S* rrow 15
2330 Bert H Vining 1883 - 1946 3S* rrow 15
2331 Annie I Stubben 1919 - 1943 daughter rrow 15
2332 John F Stubben 1883 - 1948 rrow 15
2333 Carrie A Stubben 1894 - 1971 wife rrow 15
2334 Arthur Morse 29 Mar 1892 - 16 Dec 1962 Wa PFC 34 Co 20 Eng WW1 rrow 15
2335 Betty Morse 1884 - 1955 rrow 15
2336 Lum Raymer 1889 - 1957 rrow 15
2337 Martha P Raymer 1892 - 1981 rrow 15
2338 Robert G Robb 1892 - 1980 rrow 15
2339 Ethel M. St Clair Robb 1893 - 1959 wife of Matthew rrow 15
2340 - cement rrow 15
2341 Ruth C. Morth - cement rrow 15
2342 Guy R Bates 15 Aug 1901 - 31 Mar 1960 rrow 15
2343 Joseph F Smith 1897 - 1961 rrow 15
2344 Leo Frederich Ash 16 Jan 1898 - 12 Sep 1967 Wa Pvt Inf WW1 rrow 15
2345 Theolinda Lindberg 1875 - 1956 S* rrow 15
2346 Walter E Bills 1905 - 1967 S* rrow 15
2347 Katie Fifield 1910 - 1966 rrow 15
2348 Nellie B Bills 1907 - 1985 S* rrow 15
2349 Emil Herd 1885 - 1961 S* father rrow 15
2350 Elizabeth Herd 1892 - 1955 S* mother rrow 15
2351 Carl E Lindberg 16 June 1913 - 5 Nov 1960 WA CPL 530 Air SVC GP AAF WW2 rrow 15
2352 Hjalmar J. Huglen 28 May 1905 - 11 Nov 1960 rrow 15
2353 Helen Huglen 4 Oct 1911 - 14 May 1997 rrow 15
2354 Steven L Thomas 28 Apr 1951 - 8 Jan 1960 rrow 15
2355 Helen A. Thomas 1931 - S* rrow 15
2356 Clifford N Thomas 1928 - 1986 S* rrow 15
2357 William K Thomas 1925 - 1995 S* rrow 15
2358 Marguerite E Thomas 1923 - S* rrow 15
2359 Vern Sowards 1912 - 1982 S* rrow 15
2360 Maxine Sowards 1913 - 1996 S* rrow 15
2361 Anton Johnsen 10 Nov 1888 - 20 Oct 1944 WA QM US Coast Guard Res rrow 16
2362 Fred Turner 1881 - 1944 rrow 16
2363 Georgia Turner 1879 - 1963 rrow 16
2364 Lawrence W Bast 1869 - 1957 rrow 16
2365 Bernice M Nelson 1896 - 1975 S* rrow 16
2366 Joseph Nelson 1881 - 1943 S* rrow 16
2367 Axel Peterson 1880 - 1962 rrow 16
2368 John W Van Meter 20 Jun 1894 - 17 Dec 1964 WA Pvt 45 Co 166 Depot Brigrade WW1 rrow 16
2369 Clara E Van Meter 28 Sept 1892 - 10 Nov 1967 rrow 16
2370 Jessie H Hagen 1876 - 1967 S* rrow 16
2371 Ole Hagen 1875 - 1944 S* rrow 16
2372 Roland H Clough 14 Mar 1886 - 2 May 1970 rrow 16
2373 Carl Olson 1953 - 4S* rrow 16
2374 Harold Olson 1981 - 4S* rrow 16
2375 June . Olson 1963 - 4S* rrow 16
2376 Anna Olson 1951 - 4S* rrow 16
2377 Clarence A Nelson 23 May 1897 - 27 June 1953 rrow 16
2378 Lillie Nelson 19 Sept 1909 - 2 June 1991 rrow 16
2379 Charles E Hendrickson 1875 - 1953 S* rrow 16
2380 Elsie Hendrickson 1888 - 1971 S* rrow 16
2381 Franklin P Henderson 12 Feb 1899 - 13 Aug 1974 S* rrow 16
2382 Margaret E Henderson 21 June 1915 - 8 Aug 1992 S* rrow 16
2383 Mary A Sampson 28 July 1905 - 12 Mar 1962 rrow 16
2384 John Cramer 1880 - 1964 husband,father rrow 16
2385 Anna Cramer 1885 - 1955 mother rrow 16
2386 Irvin C Sharpe 1885 - 1969 father rrow 16
2387 Lenora E Sharpe 1885 - 1956 mother rrow 16
2388 William J Philips 1916 - 1959 (two different spellings) rrow 16
2389 Helen C Phillips 1917 - 1970 (two different spellings) rrow 16
2390 Earl Canfield 1879 - 1972 rrow 16
2391 Marie Canfield 1882 - 1969 rrow 16
2392 John F Sanner 1902 - 1968 rrow 17
2393 Roses Gold Scanner 1913 - 1943 rrow 17
2394 Velva Undine Sanner 1903 - 1943 rrow 17
2395 Frank J Sanner 1872 - 1953 rrow 17
2396 Martha H Sanner 1884 - 1961 rrow 17
2397 Joseph T Sanner Sr 15 Aug 1922 - 4 Sept 1989 US Army WW2 rrow 17
2398 Louenna E Sullivan 1881 - 1943 S* rrow 17
2399 Henry U Sullivan 1868 - 1954 S* rrow 17
2400 Harry V. Rose 1915 - 1943 rrow 17
2401 Louis A Setchell 1876 - 1947 S* rrow 17
2402 George L Turner 1879 - 1953 rrow 17
2403 Ida M Setchell 1879 - 1972 S* rrow 17
2404 Mary H Turner 1889 - 1978 rrow 17
2405 Stella M Ackerman 1888 - 1961 mother rrow 17
2406 Jess N Ackerman 1887 - 1953 father rrow 17
2407 Harry N Upton 1877 - 1954 rrow 17
2408 Beatrice A Upton 1881 - 1956 rrow 17
2409 Victor Upton 1915 - 1977 rrow 17
2410 Hans Hofbeck 1869 - 1955 S* rrow 17
2411 Elizabeth Hofbeck 1882 - 1959 S* rrow 17
2412 Ben O Powell 23 Nov 1899 - 6 Sept 1956 rrow 17
2413 Katherine E Powell 24 Sept 1895 - 14 Dec 1978 rrow 17
2414 Charles Melin 1876 - 1959 rrow 17
2415 Ida M Savage 1902 - 1958 mom, wife rrow 17
2416 Henry Tryon 1879 - 1959 S* rrow 18
2417 Ellen Tryon 1883 - 1969 S* rrow 18
2418 Frank Henry Sanner 22 Jun 1922 - 28 Sep 1967 Wa Cox US Coast Guard Res WW2 rrow 18
2419 David K Sanner 17 Aug 1951 - 14 Dec 1974 rrow 18
2420 Hattie Whisler 1879 - 1943 wife rrow 18
2421 Henry W Carlson 1883 - 1943 S* rrow 18
2422 Clara L Carlson 1884 - 1974 S* rrow 18
2423 Elizabeth Krapsicher 11 Dec 1916 - 14 Mar 1964 mother rrow 18
2424 Clara Barsness Hickey 1874 - 1944 mother rrow 18
2425 Orva H Lyons 1902 - 1950 rrow 18
2426 Warren Fay 1893 - 1955 father rrow 18
2427 Agnes C Fay 1902 - 1952 mother rrow 18
2428 Nels Nelson 1866 - 1956 rrow 18
2429 Lena Nelson 1868 - 1953 rrow 18
2430 Ruby A Upton 1921 - 1995 mother rrow 18
2431 Norman Matthews 1879 - 1973 rrow 18
2432 Alvin E Carlson 1904 - 1955 rrow 18
2433 Harold C. Yandle 1904 - 1982 S* father rrow 18
2434 Hazel I Yandle 1905 - 1992 S* mother rrow 18
2435 Frank W Plont 1884 - 1961 S* father rrow 18
2436 Margaret J Plont 1886 - 1961 S* mother rrow 18
2437 Donald Smythe 1884 - 1961 rrow 18
2438 Scott Allen Jacobson 1958 - 1962 rrow 18
2439 John Thompson 1880 - 1944 rrow 19
2440 Emma Thompson 1885 - 1961 rrow 19
2441 Clifford Thompson 1909 - 1994 rrow 19
2442 Cora O Hazard 1882 - 1957 rrow 19
2443 Arthur E Hazard 1869 - 1943 rrow 19
2444 Lewis A Hazard 1913 - 1990 married 3 July 1933 rrow 19
2445 Peggy L Hazard 1910 - rrow 19
2446 Silas Williams 1868 - 1952 3S* rrow 19
2447 Arminda Williams 1872 - 1943 3S* rrow 19
2448 Clifford Williams 1915 - 1996 3S* son rrow 19
2449 Victoria Lee 1889 - 1976 rrow 19
2450 John Frederick Blom 18 Jul 1902 - 6 Dec 1966 Pvt Co I 26 Inf WW1 rrow 19
2451 Clarence E Hardy 1916 - 1989 Pvt USArmy WW2 rrow 19
2452 Hilma R. (Blom) Hardy 3 Jul 1928 - 14 Jan 1992 rrow 19
2453 Della E Mayben 1883 - 1950 rrow 19
2454 William M Mayben 1876 - 1959 rrow 19
2455 Sarah Courier 1879 - 1956 S* mom rrow 19
2456 Emment Courier 1874 - 1953 S* dad rrow 19
2457 Emil I Frojen 1Feb 1897 - 2 Oct 1955 rrow 19
2458 Bertha B Frojen 9 Sep 1901 - 13 Mar 1980 rrow 19
2459 Charles Charlson 21 Sep 1884 - 10 Nov 1955 rrow 19
2460 John S. Yandle 1877 - 1961 rrow 19
2461 Dora B Yandle 1882 - 1956 mother rrow 19
2462 Ella R Crawford 1866 - 1958 rrow 19
2463 Shirley Lynn Knight 1950 - 1986 mother wife rrow 19
2464 William J Crawford 1872 - 1967 rrow 19
2465 Cecil B Weiland 15 Dec 1929 - 12 Apr 1991 US Army Korea rrow 19
2466 Dr. Harold K Yandle 18 July 1926 - 5 Oct 1967 doctor, brother,son rrow 19
2467 Millard F Spatch 1873 - 1931 rrow 20
2468 Lillian May Spatch 1871 - 1944 rrow 20
2469 Arthur E Oril 1881 - 1944 S* daddy rrow 20
2470 Florence A Oril 1895 - 1983 S* nanna rrow 20
2471 Mabel G Gray 1904 - 1981 rrow 20
2472 Hilda O Love 28 July 1885 - 23 Sept 1975 rrow 20
2473 Lavina S Love 1907 - 1999 rrow 20
2474 John A Love 3 Feb 1906 - 23 June 1993 rrow 20
2475 James H Love 1879 - 1942 rrow 20
2476 Donald E Adams 1913 - 1943 rrow 20
2477 Lena Z Brown 4 May 1896 - 17 Aug 1994 mother rrow 20
2478 Henry C. Brown 13 Sep 1890 - 1 Mar 1968 father rrow 20
2479 John Eastman 1883 - 1963 rrow 20
2480 Alec Eastman 1887 - 1950 rrow 20
2481 Albert T Christensen 5 Jul 1874 - 8 Mar 1953 rrow 20
2482 Olive Maude Christensen 22 July 1882 - 18 Dec 1967 rrow 20
2483 Ward F Argle 1 Mar 1916 - 13 June 1956 Wa PFC 469 Eng. Maint. Co WW2 rrow 20
2484 George F Sullivan 1919 - 1959 rrow 20
2485 Otto A Rudene 31 Dec 1885 - 2 Apr 1968 S* rrow 20
2486 Ethel A Rudene 6 Aug 1886 - 25 Sep 1968 S* rrow 20
2487 Sigvart I Edsburg 1864 - 1955 S* rrow 21
2488 Olivia Edsburg 1867 - 1943 S* rrow 21
2489 Arthur E Fauver 1874 - 1960 rrow 21
2490 Elizabeth Fauver 1878 - 1945 rrow 21
2491 Maudie Gruwell Raffelson 1917 - 1942 rrow 21
2492 Wallace L Gruwell 1909 - 1994 S* rrow 21
2493 Eleanor M Gruwell 1914 - S* rrow 21
2494 Julius Johnson 1879 - 1943 rrow 21
2495 Carrie Johnson 1874 - 1947 rrow 21
2496 Ruth E Ackerman 1928 - 1958 S* sister rrow 21
2497 Jerry Ackerman 1946 - 1947 S* son rrow 21
2498 Myrtle Hutchinson 1880 - 1955 S* rrow 21
2499 Lester C. Hutchinson 1888 - 1958 S* rrow 21
2500 Frank C Van Meter 1877 - 1956 father rrow 21
2501 Matilda J Van Meter 1883 - 1965 mother rrow 21
2502 Edward Deering 1865 - 1958 rrow 21
2503 Pearl Sullivan Tuggle 9 Feb 1889 - 20 June 1972 rrow 21
2504 Grace Soper 1885 - 1975 S* rrow 21
2505 Charlie Soper 1885 - 1973 S* rrow 21
2506 Olga E. Martin 1894 - 1984 rrow 22
2507 Sigurd Edsberg 1896 - 1983 rrow 22
2508 Sophia Lysnes 1890 - 1965 rrow 22
2509 Marcus S Edsberg 21 Jul 1888 - 18 Dec 1945 WA vft Co Coast Arty rrow 22
2510 Julius Edsberg 1886 - 1953 rrow 22
2511 Carl Edsberg 15 Jul 1892 - 30 Dec 1964 rrow 22
2512 Charles M. Boid 23 Nov 1879 - 6 Dec 1962 rrow 22
2513 John W. Latto 1864 - 1943 S* rrow 22
2514 Minnie C. Latto 1870 - 1958 S* rrow 22
2515 Cyrus W. Gruwell 1867 - 1949 S* rrow 22
2516 Margareta Gruwell 1860 - 1945 S* rrow 22
2517 Lisa Ann Emory 15 May 1961 - 11 Dec 1961 rrow 22
2518 Susan Marie Gesme 24 Jun 1962 - 24 Jun 1962 rrow 22
2519 William Lee Johsnon 10 Mar 1877 - 8 Apr 1950 rrow 22
2520 Lillie E. 'Did' Matheny 1913 - 1999 S* mother rrow 22
2521 Richard R. Matheny - 1932 S* son rrow 22
2522 Charles A. Tune 1882 - 1965 rrow 22
2523 Carrie Tune 1873 - 1953 rrow 22
2524 Frank Bartlett 1904 - 1953 rrow 22
2525 Robert Gunningham 1948 - 1955 rrow 22
2526 Francis M Gunningham 1908 - 1967 rrow 22
2527 William J Woll 23 Nov 1882 - 14 May 1956 S* rrow 22
2528 Kathryn A Woll 20 Aug 1885 - 28 Aug 1969 S* rrow 22
2529 Lt. Ray J Cook 1884 - 1958 Lieut rrow 22
2530 Albert Griffith 1890 - 1959 S* rrow 22
2531 Edna S Griffith 1884 - 1958 S* rrow 22
2532 Clifford J Buchner 22 Apr 1918 - 29 Jul 1961 Wa Pvt SVC COMD Unit WW2 rrow 22
2533 Peter H LeVin 3 Jul 1902 - 4 Oct 1962 rrow 22
2534 Dorothy O Thompson 10 Jul 1902 - 9 Sep 1993 rrow 22
2535 George Stormo 11 Sept 1882 - 21 Jul 1961 father rrow 23
2536 Mrs. George Stormo 3 Dec 1893 - 22 Jan 1943 rrow 23
2537 Fritz Carlson 1873 - 1954 S* father rrow 23
2538 Augusta Carlson 1878 - 1956 S* mother rrow 23
2539 Albin V Carlson 6 Jun 1907 - 2 Feb 1975 rrow 23
2540 Bernice C. Carlson 11 Oct 1911 - 26 Sep 1988 rrow 23
2541 Charles Acklus 1874 - 1943 rrow 23
2542 Harry E Payne 1886 - 1945 rrow 23
2543 Clara A Payne 1891 - 1978 rrow 23
2544 Edwin M. "Ted" Payne 1912 - 1990 rrow 23
2545 Albert C. Nelson 1882 - 1949 rrow 23
2546 Emma C. Nelson 1882 - 1976 rrow 23
2547 Hulda M Iverson 1874 - 1949 rrow 23
2548 James Iverson 1873 - 1952 rrow 23
2549 Nelson James Weiser 1954 - rrow 23
2550 Hilma Jacobson 1893 - 1951 rrow 23
2551 Ole J Oleson 8 May 1909 - 10 Sep 1963 rrow 23
2552 Virginia P Oleson 28 Nov 1919 - 28 Oct 1984 rrow 23
2553 Ivar Olsen 1879 - 1954 S* rrow 23
2554 Anna Olsen 1889 - 1958 S* rrow 23
2555 Martha Rysgaard 1883 - 1956 S* rrow 23
2556 Peter Rysgaard 1876 - 1965 S* rrow 23
2557 Gustav Pautz 1891 - 1966 rrow 23
2558 Harry Hammerly Jr. 1916 - 1958 rrow 23
2559 Martin N Olson 1906 - 1961 3S* father rrow 23
2560 Ruth E Olson 1924 - 3S* rrow 23
2561 Helen E. Olson 1958 - 1982 3S* rrow 23
2562 George E Harrison 1915 - 1985 S* rrow 24
2563 Irene H Harrison 1918 - 2000 S* rrow 24
2564 John Hendrickson 1888 - 1961 rrow 24
2565 Henrietta Hendrickson 1889 - 1949 rrow 24
2566 George S Moskeland 23 Jul 1939 - 16 Jan 1946 rrow 24
2567 Stanley Moskeland 31 May 1907 - 8 Mar 1981 rrow 24
2568 Charles Dudek 1883 - 1945 father rrow 24
2569 Evelyn M Dudek 12 Apr 1888 - 2 Nov 1959 mother rrow 24
2570 Blanche Westover 1878 - 1946 rrow 24
2571 Earl H Hall 1881 - 1955 rrow 24
2572 LuLu M Hall 1894 - 1961 rrow 24
2573 James C Girven 1875 - 1948 S* rrow 24
2574 Olive O Girven 1882 - 1975 S* rrow 24
2575 Ruth Rosanna Bunton 1922 - 1949 rrow 24
2576 Cecil Britton Danard 28 Nov 1910 - 16 Jan 1982 rrow 24
2577 Elsie E Danard 5 Apr 1908 - 18 Feb 1952 rrow 24
2578 Delores E Mix 1932 - 1954 rrow 24
2579 James M Menzies 1885 - 1954 rrow 24
2580 Ruth M Menzies 1894 - 1954 Mother rrow 24
2581 Helen Smythe 1894 - 1959 rrow 24
2582 Woodford H Zachary 1884 - 1965 son rrow 24
2583 Bell Zachary 1871 - 1956 rrow 24
2584 Andrew Martinson 11 Oct 1886 - 21 Jul 1958 WA Pvt Co E 16 Inf WW1 rrow 24
2585 Tillie Martinson 28 Mar 1883 - 2 Sep 1974 rrow 24
2586 Valverd A Curtis 1909 - 1959 rrow 24
2587 Ruth M Curtis 1919 - 2000 rrow 24
2588 Edwin M Nelson 1902 - 1964 rrow 24
2589 Lewis Smith 1898 - 1978 rrow 24
2590 Frederick C. Bertois 1868 - 1949 S* rrow 25
2591 Neva Bertois 1879 - 1962 S* rrow 25
2592 Gladys E Fitch 1888 - 1974 rrow 25
2593 Berton W Fitch 1881 - 1966 rrow 25
2594 Robert Earl Fitch 1928 - 1946 rrow 25
2595 John 'Jack' Oren 1887 - 1946 rrow 25
2596 Ida 'Mary' Oren 1879 - 1966 rrow 25
2597 Alfred W Stephens 19 Mar 1887 - 3 Mar 1950 S* rrow 25
2598 Alvin C Buschman 29 Mar 1892 - 17 Apr 1963 NE PFC 12 Balloon Co Air SVC WW1 rrow 25
2599 Edith L Stephens 10 Jul 1893 - 20 Jul 1973 S* rrow 25
2600 Gwendolyn Buschman 1901 - 1952 rrow 25
2601 Arnold C Lipke 1915 - 1953 rrow 25
2602 Guy William Hardan 10 Sep 1886 - 1 Jan 1963 WA Pvt Co L 162 Inf WW1 rrow 25
2603 Lizzie I Hardan 3 Jan 1886 - 30 Sept 1954 rrow 25
2604 Gertha Ford - rrow 25
2605 Charles Pickel 1880 - 1956 rrow 25
2606 Charles V Jacobson 28 Sept 1896 - 26 Feb 1966 USAF WW1 rrow 25
2607 Oscar Lundgren 1889 - 1958 rrow 25
2608 Daisey B Marsh 20 Dec 1889 - 10 Mar 1969 rrow 25
2609 Catherine Pickel 1889 - 1964 rrow 25
2610 Hazel I Fitch Williams 1895 - 1961 rrow 26
2611 Fred H. Fitch 1866 - 1951 father rrow 26
2612 Hattie Ann Fitch 1873 - 1945 rrow 26
2613 Herbert Johnston 1872 - 1945 rrow 26
2614 Emily M Johnston 1879 - 1971 rrow 26
2615 Gordon L Triber 5 Jul 1923 - 4 Jan 1996 rrow 26
2616 Margaret Bracken 1910 - 1983 rrow 26
2617 Luman Arthur Jennings 1874 - 1945 rrow 26
2618 Edward Miller 1863 - 1946 S* rrow 26
2619 Nellie Miller 1867 - 1957 S* rrow 26
2620 Knute Drange 1874 - 1953 rrow 26
2621 Frank Stallman 1876 - 1950 rrow 26
2622 Emma Stallman 1886 - 1975 rrow 26
2623 Anita J Hagenaars 19 Nov 1945 - 4 Mar 1952 rrow 26
2624 William J Hagenaars 1922 - 1989 S* rrow 26
2625 Dorothy G Hagenaars 1925- - S* rrow 26
2626 Charles Cox 1883 - 1953 rrow 26
2627 Patti K Burns 1952 - 1954 3S* rrow 26
2628 Bert A Burns 1927 - 1997 3S* married 1 Jan 1950 rrow 26
2629 Janet A Burns 1933 - 1991 3S* married 1 Jan 1950 rrow 26
2630 Eva G Cameron 1900 - 1978 rrow 26
2631 Evelyn A Burns 1908 - 1988 rrow 26
2632 Robert B Burns 14 Feb 1896 - 30 Apr 1954 rrow 26
2633 William C Tieman 30 Aug 1890 - 22 Apr 1958 rrow 26
2634 Mina I. Tieman 22 Sep 1894 - 14 Feb 1978 rrow 26
2635 Gertrude E Johanson 1909 - 1962 rrow 26
2636 Kenneth C Anderson 20 Jul 1926 - 4 Dec 1966 WA SSGT USA STRAT COMM WW2 ARCOM $ CLC PH rrow 26
2637 Harry G Morrow 15 Aug 1893 - 12 June 1952 rrow 27
2638 Grace Morrow Collingswood 13 Jul 1900 - 10 Jul 1988 rrow 27
2639 Jeffrey R Hilton 5 Nov 1896 - 27 June 1967 Wa PFC Medical Dept WW1 rrow 27
2640 Alice H Robinson 1882 - 1969 rrow 27
2641 Russ Harvey Hunter 26 Aug 1923 - 1 Nov 1999 US Army WW2 rrow 27
2642 Marcel Mary Haaland 7 Sep 1893 - 14 Dec 1993 rrow 27
2643 Carl E. Haaland 6 Mar 1886 - 19 Sept 1974 rrow 27
2644 Willard L Haaland 1 Mar 1922 - 27 May 1945 Seaman 1CL USNR rrow 27
2645 Edward George Haaland 15 Jul 1917 - 3 June 1938 rrow 27
2646 Wallace K Eldridge 18 Dec 1926 - 7 Aug 1944 WA Pvt 362 Inf 91 inf div WW2 rrow 27
2647 Hannah Covey 1888 - 1969 rrow 27
2648 Adolph Covey 1887 - 1954 rrow 27
2649 Les Covey 1984 - 1950 rrow 27
2650 Robert H Watson 1875 - 1952 rrow 27
2651 Esther M Watson 1880 - 1953 rrow 27
2652 Richard W Watson 1907 - 1984 rrow 27
2653 Eleanor I. Watson 1911 - 1998 rrow 27
2654 Mary H Adams 1865 - 1954 rrow 27
2655 William E. Adams 1862 - 1954 rrow 27
2656 Avona M Jones 14 May 1921 - rrow 27
2657 Cecil Galligan Saar 1902 - 1987 rrow 27
2658 L. J. 'Jennie' Pope 1880 - 1967 rrow 27
2659 Iva E. Hayes 2 May 1892 - 5 May 1954 WA Pvt US Army WWI rrow 27
2660 William M Gareel 1895 - 1955 rrow 27
2661 Ruth Schueller 23 Mar 1918 - 27 Aug 1987 rrow 27
2662 Donald Joseph Schueller 15 Sep 1911 - 13 Jul 1972 rrow 27
2663 Steve Hasko 22 Mar 1883 - 16 May 1962 rrow 27
2664 Ira Owen Kinder 28 Aug 1895 - 26 Mar 1964 WA Cpl Co M 62 Inf WWI rrow 27
2665 Charlotte M. Kinder 17 Feb 1904 - 11 Nov 1980 rrow 27
2666 Jeffrey Hilton 1860 - 1944 S* father rrow 28
2667 Mary Hilton 1860 - 1948 S* mother rrow 28
2668 Ian S. Hilton 1902 - 1994 S* rrow 28
2669 Katherine W Hilton 1903 - 1991 S* rrow 28
2670 Bruce V Nelson 14 Feb 1894 - 24 Oct 1950 S* rrow 28
2671 Omega Hilton Nelson 10 May 1894 - 7 May 1981 S* rrow 28
2672 Frank W Hilton 7 Feb 1889 - 15 Feb 1976 S* rrow 28
2673 Edythe Hilton 12 May 1894 - 22 June 1972 S* rrow 28
2674 Elizabeth C Faulconer 2 Sep 1867 - 17 Apr 1943 rrow 28
2675 Elmer W Callar 1 Oct 1900 - 5 Jan 1996 rrow 28
2676 Ruby Jewell Callar 27 Oct 1906 - 28 June 1988 rrow 28
2677 Alwin W Callar 7 Sep 1927 - 15 May 1945 rrow 28
2678 Frank Dedlow 1877 - 1949 S* rrow 28
2679 Jennie T Dedlow 1876 - 19? S* by flagpole rrow 28
2680 Lee Sundquist 4 Aug 1874 - 30 Oct 1951 rrow 28
2681 John I Sundquist 12 Oct 1910 - 21 Oct 1972 rrow 28
2682 Edward W Sundquist 23 Dec 1913 - 12 Sep 1992 rrow 28
2683 Ida Sundquist 18 Jul 1876 - 13 Nov 1963 rrow 28
2684 James E Souviney 27 Feb 1913 - 17 Feb 1954 rrow 28
2685 Belle Vanderlip Souviney 1887 - 1958 rrow 28
2686 Eugene L Souviney 1884 - 1964 rrow 28
2687 Harry P Smith 23 Sep 1879 - 6 Feb 1972 MN Pvt Co M 15 Regt MN Inf Spanish Amer War rrow 28
2688 Elva J Smith 23 May 1886 - 31 Jan 1972 rrow 28
2689 Elsine Andersen 1891 - 1957 mother rrow 28
2690 Chris Andersen 26 Feb 1895 - 4 Sept 1984 Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 28
2691 Wayne Chester Carlson 14 Sep 1934 - 23 May 1959 Wa S Sgt USMC rrow 28
2692 Dayne Allen Carlson 24 Jun 1961 - 21 Nov 1981 Pvt US Army rrow 28
2693 Sig Brevik 1901 - 1991 Captain rrow 29
2694 Florence Brevik 7 Feb 1914 - 12 Apr 1967 rrow 29
2695 Patricia Lynn Stormo 5 May 1953 - 4 Apr 1980 rrow 29
2696 Mary Peterson 2 May 1872 - 8 Dec 1945 rrow 29
2697 Llewellyn C Mathews 29 Mar 1890 - 1 Feb 1946 Wa Pvt 41 Co Coast Art WW1 rrow 29
2698 Edith Mathews 1888 - 1968 rrow 29
2699 Claude B Root 1876 - 1963 S* rrow 29
2700 Eva M Root 1884 - 1980 S* rrow 29
2701 Clayton Dyer 1890 - 1946 rrow 29
2702 Bertha Thompson 1899 - 1979 rrow 29
2703 William G Stormo 13 Feb 1930 - 20 July 1957 WA SSgt US Air Force rrow 29
2704 Louis C Stormo 9 Dec 1890 - 2 Oct 1948 rrow 29
2705 Michael Dugger 1941 - 1955 3S* rrow 29
2706 Jack Dugger 1908 - 1955 3S* rrow 29
2707 Ethel Dugger 1910 - 1987 3S* rrow 29
2708 William H. Dugger 1865 - 1935 S* rrow 29
2709 Ida F. Dugger 1875 - 1937 S* rrow 29
2710 William I Nyman 11 Aug 1892 - 29 June 1957 WA Pvt 13 Co. Cas Dist SPD WW1 rrow 29
2711 Sanford E Peterson 1883 - 1956 S* rrow 29
2712 Elida M Peterson 1891 - 1973 S* rrow 29
2713 Richard L Peterson 1929- - rrow 29
2714 Benton H Prater 1899 - 1958 US Navy WW1 rrow 29
2715 Myrtle Prater 1903 - 1997 rrow 29
2716 Bert Harold Maffett 26 Oct 1891 - 7 Jan 1963 WA Sgt US Army WW1 rrow 29
2717 Chester L Peterson 1910 - 1996 rrow 29
2718 Alice M Peterson 1913- - rrow 29
2719 Ferdinand T Nystuen 16 Aug 1893 - 2 Feb 1964 MN PFC Co K 21 Engs WW1 rrow 29
2720 Loretta Stevens Brumbaugh 1899 - 1969 rrow 29
2721 Selmer C Thompson 16 Jan 1916 - 5 May 1969 ND PFC AT CO 260 INF WW2 rrow 29
2722 Thomas R Rasler 7 Nov 1944 - 16 Nov 1968 rrow 30
2723 Edward O Tatham 1897 - 1946 rrow 30
2724 Agnes Tatham 1901 - 1955 rrow 30
2725 Bernard Thompson 1898 - 1946 S* father rrow 30
2726 Olena Thompson 1898 - 1989 S* mother rrow 30
2727 Victor A Johnson 1881 - 1967 S* rrow 30
2728 Sandra I Johnson 1882 - 1972 S* rrow 30
2729 Beulah E Gardner 1919 - 1998 rrow 30
2730 Melvin C Johnson 18 May 1921 - 11 April 1945 IL Sgt 136 Inf WW2 rrow 30
2731 Thyra Johnson 13 Dec 1913 - 8 Mar 1980 rrow 30
2732 Winifred I Eastman 1909 - 2000 S* rrow 30
2733 Rudy J Eastman 1904 - 1975 S* rrow 30
2734 Alvin S Morris 1901 - 1950 rrow 30
2735 Elizabeth O Morris 1901 - 1977 rrow 30
2736 Floyd H Fay 1888 - 1951 S* rrow 30
2737 Rena A Fay 1886 - 1980 S* rrow 30
2738 William F. Helbig 1876 - 1957 S* rrow 30
2739 Thea P Helbig 1877 - 1954 S* rrow 30
2740 William I Nyman 11 Aug 1892 - 29 Jan 1957 S* rrow 30
2741 Helen C Nyman 11 Aug 1902 - 16 Aug 1995 S* rrow 30
2742 William I Nyman 11 Aug 1892 - 29 Jan 1957 get stone information rrow 30
2743 Zora M Cramer 1889 - 1957 rrow 30
2744 Robert Rasmussen 25 March 1892 - 10 Oct 1971 rrow 30
2745 Anna Rasmussen 9 May 1895 - 31 Aug 1966 rrow 30
2746 Frances L Hild 1887 - 1963 rrow 30
2747 Harriet B Hild 1889 - 1981 rrow 30
2748 Ferdinand T Nystuen 1893 - 1964 S* rrow 30
2749 Esther E Nystuen 1898 - 1978 S* rrow 30
2750 Christine Bergliot Madden 6 Sep 1976 - 3 Oct 1985 rrow 31
2751 John E Holeton 1879- - S* rrow 31
2752 Martha B Holeton 1884 - 1946 S* rrow 31
2753 Charles Witscher 1889 - 1965 S* father rrow 31
2754 Ingeborg Witscher 1889 - 1946 S* mother rrow 31
2755 Gary A Witscher 8 Mar 1950 - 24 Sep 1979 rrow 31
2756 D. Lewis Milks 1890 - 1970 S* rrow 31
2757 Alice M Milks 1911 - 1996 S* rrow 31
2758 Beulah E. Gardner 1919 - 1998 rrow 31
2759 Harley C Scovel 1870 - 1949 pop rrow 31
2760 Charles C Scovel 1913 - 1992 son rrow 31
2761 Emma H Scovel 1884 - 1959 mother rrow 31
2762 John H Johnson 1874 - 1949 rrow 31
2763 Beryl C. B. Hall 1916 - 1991 WW2, POW, USMC rrow 31
2764 Marie Frondorf 1896 - 1951 rrow 31
2765 Philip Frondorf 1893 - 1973 rrow 31
2766 Nellie B Ebert 4 April 1881 - 6 Jul 1967 rrow 31
2767 Andrew Ebert 19 April 1869 - 22 Oct 1955 rrow 31
2768 L. Maxine Ebert 1 Jan 1907 - 10 Nov 2000 rrow 31
2769 Joseph Mayer 21 Dec 1887 - 14 Sept 1957 rrow 31
2770 Elvira Mayer 5 May 1888 - 24 Feb 1977 rrow 31
2771 Glenn D Granger 22 June 1939 - 11 Aug 1960 rrow 31
2772 E. Earl Bales 1896 - 1968 father rrow 31
2773 Laurel M Bales 1907 - 1971 rrow 31
2774 Betty Hatley 1927 - 1998 rrow 32
2775 Ted Hatley 1910 - 1983 rrow 32
2776 - cement rrow 32
2777 John W Hatley - 61 rrow 32
2778 Sofia Person 2 Jul 1877 - 13 Jan 1947 rrow 32
2779 John Swalling 1873 - 1947 rrow 32
2780 Dyveke H Swalling 1882 - 1963 rrow 32
2781 John H Swalling Jr. 17 Mar 1919 - 12 May 1988 MS 2 US Navy WW2 rrow 32
2782 James A Coulson 10 Sep 1862 - 24 Mar 1951 rrow 32
2783 Viola 'Pat' Hall 1910- - Life is fragile - handle it with prayer rrow 32
2784 Alice B Jarboe 1889 - 1957 rrow 32
2785 Linda L Gregory 12 May 1949 - 7 Oct 1951 rrow 32
2786 Edgar Meadors 1876 - 1951 rrow 32
2787 Patricia Nutter Secord 1941 - 1994 rrow 32
2788 Kay Ilene Nutter 10 Nov 1945 - 20 May 1956 daughter rrow 32
2789 C. Vincent W Nutter 1914 - 1990 rrow 32
2790 Laura M. Nutter 1921 - rrow 32
2791 Simon K. Umstott 1884 - 1957 son rrow 32
2792 Anna B. 1865 - 1962 rrow 32
2793 Mary C. Nutter 27 Apr 1871 - 6 Oct 1971 rrow 32
2794 John A. Nutter 16 Apr 1868 - 26 Jun 1959 rrow 32
2795 Anna E Falquist 15 Mar 1883 - 17 May 1965 rrow 32
2796 37469 Falquist 2 Aug 1877 - 23 Feb 1960 rrow 32
2797 Roy E Cooper 1894 - 1964 S* rrow 32
2798 Hilda G Cooper 1895 - 1964 S* rrow 32
2799 Emil K Alvestad 1876 - 1949 S* rrow 33
2800 Otelia A. Koehler Alvestad 1883 - 1972 S* rrow 33
2801 Carl Siemiller 1884 - 1967 S* rrow 33
2802 Allie M Siemiller 1883 - 1949 S* rrow 33
2803 Robert S Morgan 1930 - 1948 son rrow 33
2804 Douglas Lockman 1864 - 1948 father rrow 33
2805 Lot Wilder 1862 - 1949 rrow 33
2806 Lydia Wilder 1862 - 1947 rrow 33
2807 37408 Wilson 1887 - 1947 rrow 33
2808 Kurtis Charles Jay 26 Dec 1985 - 28 Oct 1986 son rrow 33
2809 Olga M Johnson 1897 - 1960 rrow 33
2810 Florence L Delaney 1908 - 1981 rrow 33
2811 John K Anderson 1882 - 1967 S* rrow 33
2812 Borghild Anderson 1885 - 1959 S* rrow 33
2813 Carl J Zurlo 13 April 1904 - 20 Nov 1957 WA Mus US Navy rrow 33
2814 Florence E Zurlo 22 Aug 1905 - 15 April 1970 rrow 33
2815 Rudolf D Steinke 13 Jan 1902 - 10 Aug 1959 S* rrow 33
2816 Jessie M Steinke 21 April 1906 - 2 Aug 1983 S* rrow 33
2817 Erik P Hylback 20 May 1892 - 18 Aug 1962 rrow 33
2818 Mary Hylback 15 Feb 1878 - 26 Feb 1897 rrow 33
2819 Bernard Hirst 1873 - 1966 rrow 33
2820 Frank Henning 1886 - 1969 rrow 34
2821 Rose Henning 1894 - 1949 bad shape overgrown rrow 34
2822 Abraham Anderson 1883 - 1948 S* rrow 34
2823 Anna L Anderson 1881 - 1948 S* rrow 34
2824 Amelia Andrea Anderson 1915 - 1998 rrow 34
2825 William Richardson 1872 - 1948 rrow 34
2826 Will Powell 1878 - 1962 S* rrow 34
2827 Pearl N Powell 1881 - 1948 S* rrow 34
2828 James A Powell 1878 - 1969 S* rrow 34
2829 Lloyd L Stanton 27 Oct 1895 - 9 Jul 1947 ID Pvt. 8 Co. Coast Art. WW1 rrow 34
2830 Gladys M Powell 1903 - 1985 S* rrow 34
2831 Louise Marie Stanton 5 Oct 1897 - 30 Jul 1971 rrow 34
2832 Lloyd 'Ed' Stanton 7 Oct 1929 - 12 May 1987 Ed rrow 34
2833 Marieum A Borton 1844 - 1950 rrow 34
2834 Otto Johnson 18 Oct 1886 - 29 Jul 1963 WA Pvt 2 Co Coast Art WW1 rrow 34
2835 Hugh Matson 3 Nov 1890 - 27 Aug 1952 WA Oiler Natl Naval Vol WW1 rrow 34
2836 Emily K Matson 1863 - 1951 rrow 34
2837 Myrtle Randall - 1954 cement rrow 34
2838 Albert Randall - 1962 cement rrow 34
2839 Fred Hovik 1890 - 1963 rrow 34
2840 Viola Hovik 1888 - 1957 rrow 34
2841 Ida H Campbell 27 Sep 1894 - 19 Sep 1972 S* rrow 34
2842 George A Campbell 8 Aug 1880 - 21 Dec 1957 S* rrow 34
2843 Earl C Stewart 1885 - 1957 S* rrow 34
2844 Florence L Stewart 1886 - 1974 S* rrow 34
2845 Robert Frederick Arndt 5 Mar 1921 - 6 Apr 1982 Cox, US Navy WW2 rrow 34
2846 George D Herring 1871 - 1962 S* rrow 34
2847 Mary C Herring 1872 - 1959 S* rrow 34
2848 Bertram Albert 'B.A.' Zeran 1881 - 1964 rrow 34
2849 Irene Harmon 1879 - 1967 rrow 34
2850 Helen M Wester 1903 - 1962 3S* rrow 35
2851 John Wester 1862 - 1955 3S* rrow 35
2852 Kristina Wester 1875 - 1950 3S* rrow 35
2853 Alvin B Davey 1872 - 1949 S* father rrow 35
2854 Hattie M Davey 1874 - 1968 S* mother rrow 35
2855 John Sandbo 1863 - 1949 S* rrow 35
2856 Mary Sandbo 1885 - 1952 S* rrow 35
2857 James A Brumbaugh 1869 - 1947 S* rrow 35
2858 Emma I Brumbaugh 1878 - 1972 S* rrow 35
2859 William W Campbell 1860 - 1951 S* father rrow 35
2860 Lillian H Campbell 1886 - 1960 S* mother rrow 35
2861 John Gillam 1871 - 1951 S* rrow 35
2862 Irene G Gillam 1877 - 1958 S* rrow 35
2863 Edwin Armbrust 1946 - rrow 35
2864 Herman H Hanson 1875 - 1951 S* rrow 35
2865 Sophia M Hanson 1884 - 1973 S* rrow 35
2866 Clarence Seeley 3 Oct 1887 - 23 Jul 1955 CCSTD., USNRF, WW1 rrow 35
2867 Claude Mark Armburst 1909 - 1957 rrow 35
2868 Martha M Armburst 29 Nov 1910 - 23 May 1996 rrow 35
2869 Lee B Cox 1896 - 1975 US Navy WW1 & WW2 rrow 35
2870 Beulah Isabella Cox 11 Aug 1890 - 15 Jan 1958 rrow 35
2871 Nila Alexander Ebert 18 Jan 1893 - 26 Nov 1958 WA Pvt USMC WW1 rrow 35
2872 Walter H Nelson 10 Feb 1909 - 26 Oct 1977 rrow 35
2873 James L Benthin 1894 - 1960 S* pop rrow 35
2874 Celia A Benthin 1894 - 1976 S* mom rrow 35
2875 Lee W Triber 1889 - 1961 S* rrow 35
2876 Marie B Triber 1890 - 1977 S* rrow 35
2877 Helen Marie Nelson 1913 - 1983 rrow 35
2878 C. Lester Beaman 1892 - 1977 rrow 35
2879 Addie O Beaman 1892 - 1984 rrow 35
2880 Virginia Hedrick Hyatt 2 Jun 1912 - 16 Jul 2001 rrow 35
2881 Arthur D Hollingworth 30 Sep 1879 - 9 Feb 1950 rrow 36
2882 Lillie B Hollingworth 6 Oct 1879 - 19 Sep 1966 rrow 36
2883 David A Johnston 1940 - 1992 rrow 36
2884 Edgar J Tucker 6 Jan 1868 - 22 Aug 1949 rrow 36
2885 John W Tucker 25 June 1897 - 23 Dec 1968 rrow 36
2886 Ruby Tucker 25 Dec 1895 - 2 Aug 1972 rrow 36
2887 Einar Hanson 1871 - 1949 rrow 36
2888 Lina M Hanson 1867 - 1956 mother rrow 36
2889 Jessie Thomas 1877 - 1967 rrow 36
2890 Hattie Thomas 1877 - 1967 rrow 36
2892 Thomasine Thomas 1921 - 1949 rrow 36
2893 Raymond Lindsey 1897 - 1964 rrow 36
2894 Gertrude Lindsey 1894 - 1967 rrow 36
2894 Marianne Duborko 1918 - 1951 rrow 36
2895 Asa Triber 1891 - 1961 rrow 36
2896 Hazel Triber 1892 - 1931 rrow 36
2897 Carmel M Triber 28 Mar 1904 - 21 Apr 1952 rrow 36
2898 Marvin Smith 1884 - 1961 rrow 36
2899 Frieda Smith 1892 - 1966 rrow 36
2900 Mary Jane Dockendorf 1886 - 1958 S* rrow 36
2901 Samuel Dockendorf 1881 - 1967 S* rrow 36
2902 Edna Winniford Kingston 6 Sep 1902 - 1 Dec 1998 S* rrow 36
2903 William George Kingston 20 Nov 1889 - 20 Jan 1959 S* married 6 Feb 1937 rrow 36
2904 C. Clyde Hill 1918 - 1959 S* rrow 36
2905 Lela L Hill 1916 - 1984 S* rrow 36
2906 Marshall Y True. 1892 - 1959 rrow 36
2907 Martin C Elving 1901 - 1984 rrow 36
2908 Thomas J Franklin 1881 - 1961 S* father rrow 36
2909 Reta G Franklin 1892 - 1977 S* mother rrow 36
2910 Philip R Helwig 19 Jan 1928 - 7 Nov 1963 WA PFC USMC Res WW2 rrow 36
2911 Daisy C. Sylvester 1924 - 1970 Dear Aunt rrow 36
2912 Leona Wilson 12 Nov 1893 - 26 Feb 1971 rrow 36
2913 James H Moran 1870 - 1950 rrow 37
2914 Lydia E Moran 1872 - 1950 rrow 37
2915 C. Ernest Ackermann 1867 - 1949 S* rrow 37
2916 Mary C Ackermann 1864 - 1955 S* rrow 37
2917 Jeanne Wright Johnson 1917 - 1984 daughter rrow 37
2918 Emma Jane Wright 1883 - 1949 mother rrow 37
2919 Claire V Wright 1876 - 1955 father rrow 37
2920 Albert A Moore 1877 - 1949 father rrow 37
2921 Howard A Baker 1864 - 1949 first white child born in Wexford Co MI rrow 37
2922 Clara May Baker 1869 - 1951 born in Allegan Co MI rrow 37
2923 Vina P. Baker 1904 - 1992 rrow 37
2924 Martin Lewis 1886 - 1951 rrow 37
2925 Mary Lewis 1885 - 1951 rrow 37
2926 Walter H Kuhnle 6 July 1893 - 26 Feb 1960 Wa., Pvt., Co. B., 347 Machine Gun BN WW1 rrow 37
2927 Elinar M Brevik 1880 - 1951 rrow 37
2928 Marie J Brevik 1878 - 1969 rrow 37
2929 Axel P Thornlund 1899 - 1952 rrow 37
2930 Bertha G Thornlund 1899 - 1989 rrow 37
2931 Grace E Cooper 1879 - 1959 rrow 37
2932 Delia Dockendorf Boomer 1908 - 1994 wife,mother rrow 37
2933 Helen Seaunier 1906 - 1959 rrow 37
2934 Ralph S Seaunier 1908 - 1988 rrow 37
2935 Frederick W Arendt 7 Jan 1910 - 27 Jan 1960 WA Tec4 US Army WW2 rrow 37
2936 Ernest I Whitney 16 Dec 1882 - 15 Jan 1960 WA Pvt Co B Indpt BN WA Inf Spanish American War rrow 37
2937 Deo C. Williams 1893 - 1928 S* husband rrow 37
2938 Orpha A Williams 1903 - 1985 S* wife rrow 37
2939 Lester D Latta 1898 - 1963 S* rrow 37
2940 Flora Mae Latta 1892 - 1960 S* rrow 37
2941 Weldon R Lukens 22 July 1898 - 20 Apr 1983 S* rrow 37
2942 Freda I Lukens 8 Feb 1907 - 18 Mar 1961 S* rrow 37
2943 Ole Johnson 6 Jan 1885 - 12 Dec 1968 S* rrow 37
2944 Laura Johnson 23 Aug 1895 - 13 Oct 1970 S* rrow 37
2945 May. Kuhnle 1886 - 1966 rrow 38
2946 3-- Pease no dates - (this is correct) rrow 38
2947 Agnes M Perry 1863 - 1949 rrow 38
2948 Corrine (Hill) Donahey 17 June 1888 - 28 Jul 1982 nee Hill rrow 38
2949 Harry E Hill 1894 - 1962 rrow 38
2950 Bertha L Carr 1 Feb 1888 - 22 Feb 1960 rrow 38
2951 Lyman R Ferris 1877 - 1967 rrow 38
2952 Mabel M Ferris 1882 - 1974 rrow 38
2953 Ira G Bosomworth 28 Oct 1898 - 21 Oct 1977 rrow 38
2954 Glee N Bosomworth 7 Aug 1904 - 24 Aug 1978 rrow 38
2955 Elgie H Collins 22 Aug 1906 - 18 Jul 1960 WA Pvt Inf WW2 rrow 38
2956 Charles J Boone 1921 - 1991 rrow 38
2957 Mildred G Boone 6 Sept 1924 - rrow 38
2958 Paul T M Pederson 1 March 1893 - 10 Dec 1971 rrow 38
2959 Magda JL Pederson 25 April 1896 - 23 May 1972 rrow 38
2960 Joe T Turk 7 Oct 1900 - 3 Dec 1960 rrow 38
2961 Judy M Green 1890 - 1988 mother,grandmother rrow 38
2962 Ernest Victor Nelson 20 Sep 1892 - 19 Nov 1973 SD PTR3 US Navy WW1 rrow 38
2963 Daisy E Nelson 1883 - 1961 rrow 38
2964 J B Richardson 1879 - 1962 rrow 38
2965 Nessie Richardson 1882 - 1971 rrow 38
2966 Robert D Morgan 10 May 1908 - 28 May 1975 rrow 38
2967 Jean B Morgan 16 Aug 1905 - 6 Sep 1969 rrow 38
2968 Claude E Mc Ginn 3 Dec 1897 - 17 Dec 1968 MT Pvt 60 Co Coast Guard Arty rrow west
2969 Adolph C Losvar 15 Oct 1883 - 20 Oct 1954 rrow west
2970 Mabel Thomas 1882 - 1960 rrow west
2971 Loren B Thomas 1880 - 1962 rrow west
2972 Ralph N Donahey 29 May 1893 - 22 Oct 1978 rrow west
2973 Dick R Kalma 16 Apr 1897 - 11 Feb 1963 WA Pvt Army Air Force WW2 rrow west
2974 Corneilus 'Casy' Kalma 25 June 1902 - 18 Dec 1985 rrow west
2975 Mary Kalma 10 Sep 1907 - 10 Nov 2001 rrow west
2976 Donald P Schaefer 1914 - 1945 son of Nella rrow west
2977 Carl A Anderson 1905 - 1974 rrow west
2978 Nella J Anderson 1895 - 1988 rrow west
2979 Elmer J Schaefer 1893 - 1966 rrow west
2980 Benjamin B Allion 1908 - 1992 rrow west
2981 Johanna K Allion 1908 - 1995 rrow west
2982 Irene H Penick 5 Sep 1910 - 13 Apr 1979 rrow west
2983 Archie E Penick 2 July 1909 - 9 Sep 1965 rrow west
2984 Ann L Moore 27 Nov 1896 - 22 Oct 1979 rrow west
2985 Charles E Moore 6 May 1890 - 9 July 1963 Pvt WW1 rrow west
2986 John Hilton 22 May 1886 - 29 Apr 1969 rrow west
2987 Naoma Hilton 11 Jan 1888 - 14 Apr 1972 rrow west
2988 Ronald D Hilton 1909 - 1984 rrow west
2989 Archie M Cameron 1885 - 1965 rrow west
2990 Vern H Maltais 1901 - 1963 rrow west
2991 Dorothy G Maltais 1903 - 1997 rrow west
2992 Frances L Hovik 1903 - 1989 twin sister of Dorothy together forever rrow west
2993 George L Emory 12 May 1951 - 5 Oct 1963 rrow west
2994 Stanley W Schaeffer 1921 - rrow west
2995 Virginia C Schaeffer 1921 - 1980 rrow west
2996 A. Glenn Weida 12 Jan 1889 - 7 Sep 1969 rrow west
2997 Helen L Weida 31 Aug 1896 - 27 Jan 1992 rrow west
2998 David Rulon Bingham 1911 - 1962 rrow west
2999 Harvey A. Briggs 1881 - 1965 rrow west
3000 Tom Gallagher 14 Jan 1900 - 25 Mar 1969 rrow west
3001 Maybelle W Gallagher 25 Mar 1907 - 8 Aug 1966 rrow west
3002 William Donald Arndt 11 Apr 1925 - 5 Feb 1966 WA Cox USNR WW2 rrow west
3003 Wilson David Lindsey 14 Oct 1916 - 20 Apr 1971 WA Pvt US Army WW2 rrow west
3004 Emmett E Osburn 26 Mar 1903 - 18 Feb 1965 WA Sgt US Army WW2 rrow west
3005 Hazel F Wilkins 1897 - 1967 rrow west
3006 Logan C Smith 28 Jul 1890 - 1 Mar 1971 rrow west
3007 Gladys G Smith 24 Aug 1894 - 9 Oct 1979 rrow west
3008 Logan C Smith 6 Aug 1920 - 18 Jan 1945 Lieut. JG US Navy WW2,Purple Heart rrow west
3009 Kenneth W Smith 10 Dec 1924 - 10 Mar 1985 Pvt US Army rrow west
3010 Raymond H Gray 1883 - 1963 rrow west
3011 Ruth E Gray 1894 - 1962 rrow west
3012 William Klim 1917 - 1962 rrow west
3013 Gerwys E Michal 1916 - 1984 mother rrow west
3014 Louis E Michal 15 Oct 1912 - 7 Sep 1965 WA Pvt medical det WW2 rrow west
3015 Betty Jean Riggs 19 Jan 1923 - 16 Feb 1996 rrow west
3016 George Lamparter 1895 - 1985 S* rrow west
3017 Kitty Lamparter 1904 - 1980 S* rrow west
3018 Laverne G Lamparter 23 Dec 1926 - 7 Nov 1964 WA MOMM3 USNR WW2 rrow west
3019 Charles M Sullivan 6 Mar 1901 - 10 Dec 1963 rrow west
3020 Maggie Thompson 1884 - 1975 S* rrow west
3021 Thomas Thompson 1881 - 1963 S* rrow west
3022 Neola M. Steffen 1896 - 1980 rrow west
3023 Edwin J. Steffen 15 Sep 1891 - 7 June 1964 CPL 48 Co 164 Depot Brig WW1 rrow west
3024 Elmer Naas 1890 - 1971 rrow west
3025 Colleen M Heys 1911 - 1965 rrow west
3026 Mary Naas 1896 - 1966 rrow west
3027 Elsie A Bevan 1888 - 1973 rrow west
3028 Robert P Bevan 1884 - 1965 rrow west
3029 Herbert Bill Conrad 1891 - 1979 rrow west
3030 Phoebe Fay Conrad 1894 - 1965 rrow west
3031 Hillard W Hayes 1910 - 1974 father rrow west
3032 Ada Mae Hayes 1889 - 1965 mother rrow west
3033 Nila Douglas Ebert 30 Nov 1923 - 7 Jul 1964 WA HM3 US Navy WW2 rrow west
3034 Ellen Collin Stormo 1919 - 1964 rrow west
3035 Alfred George Stormo 1915 - 1996 rrow west
3036 Arlene Utley Tagdol 1911 - 1981 rrow west
3037 Mabel Utley 1882 - 1962 rrow west
3038 Lester Atkins 2 Dec 1912 - 28 Aug 1962 WA PFC Co A 13 Eng. BN WW2 rrow west
3039 Walter M West 1928 - 1978 rrow west
3040 Clifford L Charlson 1894 - 1969 S* rrow west
3041 Nora L Charlson 1901 - 1968 S* rrow west
3042 Clara B Haley 1889 - 1966 mother rrow west
3043 John E Redelfs 16 Aug 1881 - 26 Oct 1970 S* rrow west
3044 Maud Redelfs 21 Jan 1888 - 17 Jul 1983 S* rrow west
3045 Dr. D. A. Martin 1870 - 1965 rrow west
3046 Florence R Scott 1885 - 1965 rrow west
3047 Bert C Scott 1884 - 1964 rrow west
3048 Freda L Braathen 1903 - 1977 rrow west
3049 Levine A Braathen 1897 - 1963 rrow west
3050 E Leota Robay 11 Feb 1898 - 6 Apr 1962 rrow west
3051 Edwin Nyhus 23 Jan 1896 - 24 Jul 1971 rrow west
3052 Dorothy M Mount 30 Oct 1921 - 22 Dec 1975 rrow west
3053 Alvin E Jewett 2 Sep 1876 - 3 Mar 1964 3S* rrow west
3054 Glen Mount 1921 - 2001 metal rrow west
3055 Mary Turk Jewett 28 June 1899 - 4 Jan 1994 3S* rrow west
3056 Ned R. Jewett 30 Nov 1906 - 13 Feb 2000 3S* rrow west
3057 Blaine E Nelson 13 Sep 1899 - 17 Mar 1970 rrow west
3058 Harry Bingham 1904 - 1962 rrow west
3059 Iva Bingham 1907- - rrow west
3060 Emma M Langlois 21 May 1890 - 16 Jan 1978 rrow west
3061 Joseph G Langlois 3 Sep 1884 - 19 Dec 1961 rrow west
3062 Grace Petersen 1886 - 1966 rrow west
3063 Hans Petersen 1881 - 1966 rrow west
3064 Paul D Bjorn 1878 - 1948 rrow16
3065 Henriette Bjorn 1885 - 1966 rrow16
3066 Lewis H Watson 1900 - 1964 S*
3067 Mildred A Watson 1895 - 1980 S*


the Surname Index
History Surnames A and B Surnames C an D Surnames E,F and G
Surnames H and I Surnames J, K and L Surnames M and N Surnames O, P, Q and R
Surnames S Surnames T, U, V and W Surnames X, Y and Z
the Reading
Headstone #1- 606 Headstone #607 - 1602 Headstone #1603 - 1967 Headstone #1968 - 3067
Headstone #3068 - 3404 Headstone #3405 - 4323 Headstone #4324 - 5149 Section 8... not ready yet
the St Marys Cemetery
Introduction and Rows 1-10
Rows 11-21
Rows 22-24 and Index

The original reading of the cemetery was done by Elaine and Lyle Swan; the youth from the Marysville LDS Ward; and seniors from the Baxter Senior Center. Proofreading was done by a gang of volunteers... Thank you all

The html and contents are the the responsibility of Darilee Bednar... email

This page is sponsored by 3rd St Book Exchange, 1615, 3rd St, Marysville WA...

This page was done especially for Free Genealogy... and all rights are reserved @2002-2006